• Negro del icono de YouTube
  • Negro Facebook Icono
  • Icono negro SoundCloud

2020-2021

26 april 2020

  Koncerthauss (Wien, Austria)

PROGRAM: 

Beat Furrer: Invocation VI 
Eun-Ji Anna Lee: La courbe de tes yeux...
Javier Quislant: Sobre la expresión del movimiento

Daniela Fantech: Joc
Carola Bauckholt: Hirn & Ei

12 february 2020

  L´Auditori (Barcelona, Spain)

2018-2019

PROGRAM: 

Pablo Carrascosa Llopis: Answer 
Daniel Apodaka: Cristalli di Ghiaccio
Salvatore Sciarrino: Ultime rose (da Vanitas)

Pablo Carrascosa Llopis: Prelude to Darkness 
Salvatore Sciarrino: Il giardino di Sara 

09 october 2018

  Theaterhaus (Stuttgart, Germany)

PROGRAM: 

Beat Furrer: Invocation VI 
Eun-Ji Anna Lee: La courbe de tes yeux...
Javier Quislant: Sobre la expresión del movimiento

Daniela Fantech: Joc
Carola Bauckholt: Hirn & Ei

04 october 2018

  L´Auditori (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Jean-Féry Rebel: Le chaos de Les éléments (arr.) 
J.S. Bach: Ächzen und erbämlich Weinen BWV13 (arr.)
Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: 29

2017-2018

20 july 2018

  Fabra i Coats (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Luis Codera Puzo: Compression music 

07 july 2018

  Fabra i Coats (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

El Pricto: Improvisation
Octavi Rumbau: En fricció

Pablo Carrascosa Llopis: Blue

Aina Bisquerra Prohens: Toy Room

Pere Tió: Darmstadti Quadrac

Víctor Valiente: We are all awashed in a sea of blood and least we can do is wave to each other

Roger Margarit: Sense pressa

31 May 2018

  Fabra i Coats (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Bernhard Lang: Differenz/Wiederholung 1.2 
Bernhard Lang: Differenz/Wiederholung 16 "songbook I"

03 march 2018

  L´Auditori (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Enno Pope: Glas de Les éléments (arr.) 
Andreas Eduardo Frank: Table Talk
Michael Beil: Doppel

Michael Beil: Die Drie

Óscar Escudero: Custom#1.3

Michael Beil: Transit

16-17 february 2018

  Arts Santa Mò (Barcelona, Spain) - Lo Pati (Amposta)

PROGRAM: 

Beat Furrer: Invocation VI
Beat Furrer: Presto

Beat Furrer: Spazio Immergente

Beat Furrer: Aer

Beat Furrer: Aria

2016-2017

06 july 2017

  Fabra i Coats (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Giacinto Scelsi: Ko-Lho

Beat Furrer: Presto

Morton Feldman: Bass clarinet and percussion

Pedro Álvarez: Acrisolares

Pablo Carrascosa Llopis: Blakc

Luis Codera Puzo: Pi + WE ARE DRONE

03 june 2017

  Lo pati (Amposta, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Fritz Hauser: Schraffur
Luis Codera Puzo: WE ARE DRONE

01 june 2017

  Fundació Joan Miró (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Fabià Santkovsky: Trio i Aurora
Carles de Castellarnau: Fixacions II

Oliver Rappoport: Improvisació

​Héctor Parra: Cells 2

22 april 2017

  Centres d´art La Panera i Tecla Sala (Lleida - L´Hospitalet     del Llobregat, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

El Pricto: Improvisació

13 november 2016

  Arts Santa Mò (Barcelona, Spain) - Lo Pati (Amposta)

PROGRAM: 

Íñigo Giner Miranda: Cinco analogías
Javier Quislant: Sobre la expresión del movimiento

Nuño Fernández Ezquerra: Ex essentia machinae

Luis Codera Puzo: phi

Giacinto Scelsi: Ko-Lho

Alexander Schubert: Infinite Jest (Superimpose III)

14 november 2016

  Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía (Madrid, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Íñigo Giner Miranda: Cinco analogías
Rubens Askenar: Bestiario. O manual de antifábula.

Luis Codera Puzo: phi

Pablo Carrascosa: Black

10 november 2016

  L´Auditori (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Íñigo Giner Miranda: Cinco analogías
Rubens Askenar: Bestiario. O manual de antifábula.

Luis Codera Puzo: phi

Pablo Carrascosa: Black

2015-2016

24 july 2016

  Centre d´art Tecla Sala (L´Hospitalet del LLobregat, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Luis Codera Puzo: WE ARE DRONE 

23 july 2016

  Arts Santa Mònica (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Luis Codera Puzo: WE ARE DRONE 

22 july 2016

  Centre d´art La Panera (Lleida, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Luis Codera Puzo: WE ARE DRONE 

20 may 2016

  Arts Santa Mònica (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Laura Casaponsa: Rooms 

El Pricto: Improvisation

Pabo Carrascosa Llopis: Blue

El Pricto: Improvisation

Nuño Fernández ezquerra: Ex essentia machinae

10 april 2016

  L´Auditori (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Vegard Faegri: Saüle III

Pedro Álvarez: Monotype #1

Pedro Álvarez: Monotype #2

Chris Swithinbank: Small Atlas

Alexander Schubert: Infinite Jest (Superimpose III)

12 march 2016

  Det Jydke Musikkonservatorium (Arhus, Denmark)

PROGRAM: 

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: ttblocks A+C

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: Le piano englouti

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: ttblocks A+C+D

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: 29

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: Ungebetenes spiel

21 december 2015

  Centre d´art La Panera (Lleida, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Luis Codera Puzo: Modular synth improvisation I

Gerard López Boada: Tempus Mundi

Eliane Radigue: Feedback Works

Luis Codera Puzo: Modular synth improvisation II

Giacinto Scelsi: Ko-Lho

Morton Feldman: Why patterns?

04 november 2015

  Kulturhuset (Stockholm, Sweden)

PROGRAM: 

Luis Codera Puzo: Modular synth improvisations

Ylva Lund Bergner: Macronectes

Pedro Álvarez: Acrisolares

Morton Feldman: Why patterns?

19 September 2015

  Sa Nostra (Mallorca, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Luis Codera Puzo: Modular synth improvisation I

Gerard López Boada: Tempus Mundi

Eliane Radigue: Feedback Works

Luis Codera Puzo: Modular synth improvisation II

Giacinto Scelsi: Ko-Lho

Morton Feldman: Why patterns?

2014-2015

30 may 2015

  Colegio de España (Paris, France)

25 april 2015

  Fabra i Coats (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Helmut Lachenmann: 17 Interieur I

Helmut Lachenmann: Allegro sostenuto

26 march 2015

  Colegio de España (Paris, France)

PROGRAM: 

Jef Chippewa: 17 miniatures (1, 2, 3, 4 and variations 2, 17)

Iñaki Estrada: Laboa

Nuria Núñez Hierro: Morlocks

Clara Maïda: Doppelklänger

Pedro Álvarez: Acrisolares

PROGRAM: 

J.S. Bach: Prelude BVW1008

J.S. Bach: Double BVW1002

Florentin Ginot: Contrabass improvisation

Luis Codera Puzo: Phi

Lusi Codera Puzo: Seh1tis

J.S. Bach: Allemande BVW1002

J.S. Bach: Sarabande BVW1010

Luis Codera Puzo: Pi

07 march 2015

  Arts Santa Mònica (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Luis Codera: Modular synth drone improvisation

Giacinto Celsi: Ko-Lho

Gerard López Boada: Tempus Mundi

Elaine Radigue: Feedback Works

Morton Feldman: Bass clarinet and percussion

30-31 january 2015

  Auditori del Vinseum (Vilafranca del Penedès, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Vito Zuraj: Deuce

Gerard López Boada: Tempus Mundi

Raquel García Tomás: Wondjina

Alistair Zaldua: Contrejours

Magnus Lindberg: Abaluf

22 november 2014

  Phipps hall (Huddersfield, UK)

PROGRAM: 

Pedro Álvarez: Plasmares

Josep Sanz: Triphonie I/b

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: T(t)-Blocks A+B+C+D

Alistair Zaldua: Contrejours

Luis Codera Puzo: Pi 

24 october 2014

  L´Auditori (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Pedro Álvarez: Plasmares

Josep Sanz: Triphonie I/b

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: T(t)-Blocks A+B+C+D

Alistair Zaldua: Contrejours

Luis Codera Puzo: Pi 

2013-2014

15 june 2014

  Ateneu Barcelonès (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: T(t)-Blocks A

Pablo Carrascosa Llopis: From guitar

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: T(t)-Blocks C

Marc García Vitoria: Perpendicular

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: T(t)-Blocks A+C

Germán Alonso: no hay banda / there is no band / il n´y a pas d´orchestra

13 march 2014

  Fundació Antoni Tàpies (Barcelona, Spain)

13 march 2014

  Fundació Antoni Tàpies (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Salvatore Sciarrino: Let me die before I wake

Morton Feldman: The viola in my life

Salvatore Sciarrino: Lo spazio inverso

​Gérard Grisey: Talea (ou la machine et les herbes folles)

PROGRAM: 

Luis Codera Puzo: Modular synth introduction

Simon Steen-Andersen: Rerendered

Luciano Berio: Sequenza V

Agustín Charles: TZAK!

Octavi Rumbau: No strings?

26 january 2014

  L´Auditori (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Masakazu Natsuda: West, or evening song in autumn

Chikako Morishita: Lizard (shadow)

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: 29

2012-2013

11 august 2013

  Son Boter (Marllorca, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Pedro Álvarez: De mares imaginarios

Luis Codera Puzo: Synth creation

Raquel García Tomás: Wondjina

Giacinto Scelsi: Ko_Lho

CrossingLines: Improvisation

25 july 2013

  Ateneu Barcelonès (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Javier Quislant: Sobre la expresión del movimiento.

Luis Naón: Duel 1 (les princesses)

CrossingLines: Improvisación

Fernando Villanueva: Tres pequeños estudios del hastío

24 march 2013

  Ateneu Barcelonès (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Pedro Álvarez: De mares imaginados

Anton Webern: Variationen Op. 27

Steve Reich: Marimba Phase

Morton Feldman: Why patterns?

24 february 2013

  Ateneu Barcelonès (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Helmut Lachenmann: Dal niente (intérieur III)

CrossinLines: Improvisation

Beat Furrer: Presto

Giacinto Scelsi: Ko-Lho

Javier Quislant: Frame dragging

26 ocotber 2012

  Ateneu Barcelonès (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Magnus Lindberg: Ablauf

Salvatore Sciarrino: Perdutto in una cità d´acque

Luciano Berio: Sequenza VIIb

CrossinLines. Improvisation

Joan Magrané: ...aunque es de noche...

06 august 2012

  Ateneu Barcelonès (Barcelona, Spain)

PROGRAM: 

Luis Codera Puzo: Golem

Josep Sanz: Triphonie lb

CrossingLines: Improvisation

Raquel García Tomás: Aequae

Carlos de Castellarnau: Fixacions II

10 march 2016

  Colegio de España (Paris, France)

PROGRAM: 

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: ttblocks A+C

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: Le piano englouti

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: ttblocks A+C+D

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: 29

Manuel Rodríguez Valenzuela: Ungebetenes spiel